15852 results found for "home garden dcor other dcor"

Sort Price

Highest

Lowest

View As

Grid

List

Search Result

HOME & GARDEN PLAYHOUSE Php 19,999.75
The Home & Garden Playhouse is the fun fixer-upper! Bring out the do-it-yourself skills in your kids! They'll love helping to put this house together. They can build the fence and hang the flower box all by themselves! Features: •Playhouse features an open design with a working door, mailbox with flag (mail not included), and multiple play areas. •Includes a pounding bench with tools and a sand and water / planting play area. •Kitchenette has a pretend stove with clicker knobs and a faucet for imaginative play. •Kids can even plant and grow real flowers in the flower box. •Product Size 80.31"L x36.84"W x52.75"H / 60.00 lbs. 0.00 ounces •Box Size 48.00"L x17.00"W x32.00"H / 60.00 lbs. 0.00 ounces For more information, you may call 6220796 or send SMS to 0917 595 4265.
Php 19,999.75
HB - Garden Spells by Sarah Addison Allen Php 220
Garden Spells A novel by Sarah Addison Allenhardboundvery good conditionIn a garden surrounded by a tall fence, tucked away behind a small, quiet house in an even smaller town, is an apple tree that is rumored to bear a very special sort of fruit. In this luminous debut novel, Sarah Addison Allen tells the story of that enchanted tree, and the extraordinary people who tend it.…The Waverleys have always been a curious family, endowed with peculiar gifts that make them outsiders even in their hometown of Bascom, North Carolina. Even their garden has a reputation, famous for its feisty apple tree that bears prophetic fruit, and its edible flowers, imbued with special powers. Generations of Waverleys tended this garden. Their history was in the soil. But so were their futures.A successful caterer, Claire Waverley prepares dishes made with her mystical plants—from the nasturtiums that aid in keeping secrets and the pansies that make children thoughtful, to the snapdragons intended to discourage the attentions of her amorous neighbor. Meanwhile, her elderly cousin, Evanelle, is known for distributing unexpected gifts whose uses become uncannily clear. They are the last of the Waverleys—except for Claire's rebellious sister, Sydney, who fled Bascom the moment she could, abandoning Claire, as their own mother had years before.When Sydney suddenly returns home with a young daughter of her own, Claire's quiet life is turned upside down—along with the protective boundary she has so carefully constructed around her heart. Together again in the house they grew up in, Sydney takes stock of all she left behind, as Claire struggles to heal the wounds of the past. And soon the sisters realize they must deal with their common legacy—if they are ever to feel at home in Bascom—or with each other. Enchanting and heartfelt, this captivating novel is sure to cast a spell with a style all its own….
Php 220
A Gentleman by Any Other Name by Kasey Michaels Php 100
Synopsis: A gentleman by any other name... Old enough to remember his beginning, Chance Becket has spent all of his thirty years trying to forget, hiding his unsavory youth behind a society marriage and a prestigious position with the War Office. But now the widower must confront his past and return to the windswept coast of Romney Marsh...where the ghosts of his childhood still linger. Newly hired governess Julia Carruthers is delighted to be in charge of Chance's young daughter and eager to escape the confines of London. Yet the excitement of the journey to her employer's strange home is nothing compared to the attraction between them. And when Julia sees something she should not, she wonders if Chance's sudden intentions are prompted by ungentlemanly desires or his need to protect his family's secrets. Format: Mass Market Paperback Condition: Very Good
Php 100
Home Sweet Home Necklace Php 180
Home Sweet Home Necklace Item Code: N038 Retail Price: P180 Wholesale Price: P80 Shipping fee: P45 for Metro Manila | P90 for Other Provinces FREE SHIPPING for every single purchase of P1000. First time buyers will get a FREE GIFT to be shipped with the items bought. The item is on hand and ready to ship. Delivery time is about 2 days after the payment if there is no delay with the courier. *You can purchase the item by clicking the “BUY NOW” button if you will buy less than 6 items in our shop. Retail price will apply. *Get the wholesale price by buying a minimum of 6 assorted or same items from our site. Buy from www.eazyfashion.com to get wholesale price. RESELLERS ARE SO MUCH WELCOME! ❤For Resellers, get the wholesale price by just purchasing a minimum of 6 items (assorted or not) on your first transaction so for your second and succeeding purchases, you can enjoy the wholesale price even for only 1 item of purchase. ❤Drop ship is available. ❤New designs every month to attract more buyers and boost your sales. *Interested resellers may check the details and make order at www.eazyfashion.com Contact us at: 0917-7572999 (02)5048979 eazyfashion@hotmail.com
Php 180
Home Magazine Php 99
Home Magazine - In Excellent to Very Good Condition o With signs of usage due to storage (kindly see pictures for details) - Artistic Discovery - No rips, tears on pages. - Highly Recommended for designers, scrapbookers, moms, teachers, artists out there!! :) - For other magazines, you may check my other items. :) - BUY any 10 magazines, FREE shipping within the PH! :) - Kindly refer to my other items for terms & conditions. PM for further questions, clarifications
Php 99
Home Sweet Home Magazine Volume 31 Php 149
Home Sweet Home Magazine Volume 31 - In Excellent to Very Good Condition o With signs of usage due to storage (kindly see pictures for details) - No rips, tears on pages. - Highly Recommended for designers, architects, engineers, home fashion/design enthusiasts, businessmen, artists out there!! :) - For other magazines, you may check my other items. :) - BUY any 10 magazines, FREE shipping within the PH! :) - Kindly refer to my other items for terms & conditions. PM for further questions, clarifications
Php 149
Rafferty's Garden Baby Porridge (6 months +) Php 350
Great for home, out-and-about or travelling. Rafferty's Garden is 100% premium goodness for baby. No added sugar or salt. No lactose or milk products (when made up with water only). No artificial flavors, colours or preservatives. Good source of iron and wheat-free.
Php 350
Babyleaf cloth diaper (butterfly garden) Php 315
Product Description: Babyleaf Cloth Diaper One-Size Cloth Diapers: The First and Last Diaper You'll Ever Need. Cloth diapering isn't just a trend these days; it's becoming a lifestyle for many families who want to go back to the basics, back to safe practices. Here at Baby Leaf, we support this intention, and have come up with our One-Size Cloth Diapers, the first and last diaper you’ll ever need. Designed to make cloth diapering easy and convenient, the One-Size Cloth Diaper is comfortable, baby-friendly, and best of all, it grows with your baby. Aside from the convenience, we've got even more reasons for you to use cloth diapers for your baby. Have you ever considered making the switch? 5 Reasons Why You Should Use Baby Leaf One-Size Cloth Diapers 1. It's better for your baby's health. Baby Leaf One-Size Cloth Diapers are completely safe for your baby, unlike many conventional disposable diapers which use sodium polyacrylate to absorb moisture. This chemical substance is found in nearly all single-use diapers, and has even been observed to leave a residue on baby's genitals after a diaper change. According to the National Association of Cloth Diapers (U.S.A) dioxin, a by-product of the paper-bleaching process, poses another risk factor among wearers of disposables. This was the same chemical by-product found in a variety of toiletries, which has been linked to cancer, birth defects, liver damage, and skin diseases. With Baby Leaf One-Size Cloth Diapers, you can be sure none of these harmful chemicals will ever touch your baby's delicate skin. 2. It's environmentally-friendly. It's no mystery that disposable diapers are an environmental risk. Just check out these statistics:  In 1988, over 18 billion diapers were sold and consumed in the United States that year.4 Based on our calculations (listed below under "Cost: National Costs"), we estimate that 27.4 billion disposable diapers are consumed every year in the U.S.1  The instructions on a disposable diaper package advice that all fecal matter should be deposited in the toilet before discarding, yet less than one half of one percent of all waste from single-use diapers goes into the sewage system. Over 92% of all single-use diapers end up in a landfill.  No one knows how long it takes for a disposable diaper to decompose, but it is estimated to be about 250-500 years, long after your children, grandchildren and great, great, great grandchildren will be gone. These statistics prove that disposables are creating a growing problem in terms of waste and pollution. By using cloth diapers such as Baby Leaf's One-Size Cloth Diapers, you help minimize these environmental risk factors, and you also protect our Earth. 3. It'll be easier to potty train your baby. According to an article published in the New York Times in 1999, 90 percent of babies in 1957 who used cloth diapers were potty trained as early as 18 months. Since the advent of disposable diapers, the average baby that uses single-use diapers daily is expected to only be potty-trained between his 36th to 42nd month. That's your average 3 to 4 year old! This is mainly due to the fact that disposable diapers “exempts” a baby or child wearing it from the feeling of discomfort after he urinates. When you use cloth diapers, such as Baby Leaf's One Size Cloth Diapers, your baby feels the wetness whenever he pees or poops. This is actually beneficial for potty-training, since your baby will learn to communicate his discomfort and promote his toilet training habit. This is why cloth diapering encourages your child to develop an increased sense of communication and self-awareness, which is essential to his development. 4. Cloth-diapering actually is convenient, unlike many choose to believe. Modern cloth diaper makers have considered how multinational producers of disposables have marketed single-use diapers, and have learned how to combine the convenience of using disposables with the eco-friendliness of using cloth. Today, cloth diapers no longer need to be folded, ironed and pinned. You can get cloth diapers with disposable inserts, washable covers, Velcro straps or snaps, organic cloth diapers, and other options. With Baby Leaf One Size Cloth diapers, for example, you get a cost-effective, one-size diaper made of child-friendly materials that grows with your baby, and comes in a variety of styles and colors. Snap buttons adjust the sizing to fit small, medium and large babies, while providing a snug and comfortable custom fit. It's got a waterproof, outer layer that prevents leaking, an inner layer of custom micro fleece that keeps baby dry, and a pocket insert function. 5. It's more cost-effective in the long run. While it's true that you will spend a large amount when you get your first bulk supply of cloth diapers, the overall cost-effectiveness of cloth diapers far outweigh what you'll end up spending on disposables. First of all, the Baby Leaf One Size Cloth diapers are more economical because it enables you to adjust the diapers’ size as your baby grows – no need to buy another batch of diapers when your baby shoots up after a growth spurt. Secondly, cloth diapers – as we previously mentioned – encourage early potty training. This means that your baby will be in diapers for less time, which translates to more savings. Thirdly, you'll save on waste production and spending on non-biodegradable disposables, because you can include your cloth diapers in your regular wash loads. Try Baby Leaf One-Size Cloth Diapers Today! Baby Leaf One Size Cloth diapers are just as easy to use as disposables. We've made them extremely easy to put on your baby, with the use of snaps. The protective, waterproof covers are also completely breathable, and come in a variety of prints and colors. Pick out the cutest ones for your baby! Features: - Generous sizing - Snap buttons adjust the sizing to fit small, medium and large babies - Trim, snug and comfortable stretch provide a custom fit - Waterproof, outer layer prevents leaking - Inner layer made of custom micro fleece keeps baby dry - Wide slot opening makes it easy to stuff and remove insert ** Each diaper is bundled with 1 super absorbent 3 layer microfiber insert BABY LEAF ONE SIZE CLOTH DIAPERS ARE : Washable Environmentally-friendly Mommy-approved Daddy-friendly EASY TO USE - Open the diaper. - Add the insert. - Adjust the diaper on your baby using the snaps for a custom fit. CARING FOR YOUR BABY LEAF ONE SIZE DIAPERS Store wet and dirty diapers in a dry pail. For Older babies, solid waste can be removed by gently shaking the diaper over a toilet. The fleece will release solids easily – there is no need to rinse them before washing. Get insert out before washing the entire diaper. CARE INSTRUCTIONS Wash in cold or warm water to a maximum of 40C/104F Use only half of the recommended amount of mild detergent DO not use fabric softener or bleach. Tumble dry on LOW and hang to dry. http://www.diapernet.org/whycloth.htm, EPA, "Integrated Risk Assessment for Dioxins and Furans from Chlorine Bleaching in Pulp and Paper Mills." Armstrong, Liz and Adrienne Scott Whitewash: Exposing the Health and Environmental Dangers of Women's Sanitary Products and Disposable Diapers, What You Can Do About It. 1993. HarperCollins. Lehrburger, Carl. 1988. Diapers in the Waste Stream: A review of waste management and public policy issues. 1988. Sheffield, MA: self-published. Link, Ann. Disposable nappies: a case study in waste prevention. April 2003. Women's Environmental Network. The New York Times, January 12, 1999; The Wall Street Journal, May 4, 1993 http://www.tideedidee.com
Php 315
Home Decoration Magazine Php 199
Home Decoration Magazine - In Excellent to Very Good Condition o With signs of usage due to storage (kindly see pictures for details) - Artistic Discovery - No rips, tears on pages. - Highly Recommended for designers, scrapbookers, moms, teachers, artists out there!! :) - For other magazines, you may check my other items. :) - BUY any 10 magazines, FREE shipping within the PH! :) - Kindly refer to my other items for terms & conditions. - PM for further questions, clarifications
Php 199
My Home Magazine Php 79
My Home Magazine - In Excellent to Very Good Condition o With signs of usage due to storage (kindly see pictures for details) - Artistic Discovery - No rips, tears on pages. - Highly Recommended for designers, scrapbookers, moms, teachers, artists out there!! :) - For other magazines, you may check my other items. :) - BUY any 10 magazines, FREE shipping within the PH! :) - Kindly refer to my other items for terms & conditions. - PM for further questions, clarifications
Php 79
THE OTHER QUEEN (#6 Boleyn/Tudor Series) Philippa Gregory HB Php 200
The Other QueenPhilippa GregoryHARDBOUNDP250Two women competing for a man's heart…Two queens fighting to the death for dominance…The untold story of Mary Queen of Scots.Fleeing rebels in Scotland on Queen Elizabeth’s false promise of sanctuary, Mary, Queen of Scots, finds herself imprisoned as the “guest” of George Talbot, Earl of Shrewsbury, and his indomitable wife, Bess of Hardwick. Soon the newly married couple’s home becomes the center of intrigue and rebellion against Elizabeth, and their loyalty to each other and to their sovereign comes into question. If Mary succeeds in seducing the earl into her own web of treason, or if the great spymaster William Cecil links them to the growing conspiracy to free Mary from her illegal imprisonment, they will all face the headsman. Using new research and her passion for historical accuracy, Gregory places the doomed queen into a completely new tale of suspense, passion, and political intrigue.
Php 200
At Work At Home by Neal Zimmerman Php 3,499
At Work At Home by Neal Zimmerman Design Ideas for Your Home Workplace - In Excellent to Very Good Condition o With signs of usage due to storage (kindly see pictures for details) - Hardbond with plastic cover. - Dimension: approx. 9.5" x 11.1" x 0.8". - SRP National Bokkstore P1,019. - Hardbound with plastic cover - This book is heavy and big, hence the shipping price. - RARE and not being sold to stores anymore. - No rips, tears on pages. - Highly Recommended for designers, architect, engineers, artists out there!! :) - For other books and magazines, you may check my other items. :) - BUY any 10 magazines or any 5 books, FREE shipping within the PH! :) - Kindly refer to my other items for terms & conditions. PM for further questions, clarifications
Php 3,499
Showing 1 - 12 of 15852 Products