31 results found for "Obituaries 1986"

Sort Price

Highest

Lowest

View As

Grid

List

Search Result

Longshot Tpb Php 800
nm/vf condition Longshot debuted in a six-issue, eponymous 1985–1986 mini-series. The series featured the "Mojoverse", an alien dimension whose residents are addicted to gladiator-like entertainment and ruled by the tyrannical network head Mojo. Longshot, who possesses probability altering or "luck" powers, is an action star who escapes enslavement by Mojo. Collects Longshot (1985-1986 Limited Series) #1-6. Written by Ann Nocenti. Art by Arthur Adams. Guest-starring Spider-Man, Doctor Strange, and She-Hulk.
Php 800
vintage coke wall clock ,original , php 3500 Php 3,500
1986 Coke wall clock. Runs well, made by Ridan Displays. 20" x 13" and 3 1/2" deep. Bright graphics, hour, minute & second hands are great. Frame in nice shape, clear cover in good overall condition. call/ text : 0932 4089570
Php 3,500
France 2010 Adidas Home Shirt Php 1,000,000
Limited Edition adidas Exclusive France 2010 World Cup Home Player TechFit Jersey BRAND NEW with Tags in the original display box! Size Men’s Large. Contains an authentic France's 2010 World Cup Player Jersey. This is the exactly the same of the jersey French team wears in 2010. Tight-fit with screened design details and embroidered team badge. This item is BRAND NEW in original manufacturer's box. Item includes the Adidas Original France FIFA World Cup 1986
Php 1,000,000
NOSEFRIDA NASAL ASPIRATOR - P660 only Php 660
* NOSEFRIDA - a nasal aspirator that effectively reduces accumulation of mucous in the nose and reduces sleeping problems in children suffering from Upper Respiratory Infections. * Nosefrida was developed by ENT sepcialists in Sweden & has been in the market since 1986. * Easy to use and easy to clean. * Safe to use due to the special hygienic filter. P660
Php 660
Authentic CLAIBORNE by Liz Claiborne For Women Eau De Toilette Spray 1 oz Php 1,500
Signature Liz Claiborne perfume was released in 1986 in a floral rhythm. It captures with carnation, lily, freesia, mandarin, marigold, green notes, bergamot and peach at the top, followed by a floral wave of jasmine, narcissus, rose, ylang-ylang, lilac, tuberose, lily-of-the-valley and violet at the heart. Base notes include warm sandalwood, amber, oakmoss and musk. The bottle is Pierre Dinand’s creation.
Php 1,500
Dweezil Zappa - Havin' A Bad Day LP Rock Album USA Vinyl Record Php 400
For your Consideration, I am offering Dweezil Zappa - Havin' A Bad Day LP Rock Album USA Vinyl Record Dweezil Zappa - Havin' A Bad Day LP. Includes the following tunes: Havin' A Bad Day Blonde Hair, Brown Nose You Can't Ruin Me The Pirate Song You Can't Imagine Let's Talk About It Electric Hoedown I Want A Yacht I Feel Like I Wanna Cry Released in 1986 Very Good Condition
Php 400
10 Lot Wholesale Great Teen Children's Paperback Books from the USA Php 250
For your Consideration, I am offering 10 Lot Wholesale Great Teen Children's Paperback Books from the USA pre-owned Children's Books The Land I Lost by Quang Nhuong Huynh 1986 Paperback The Midnight Horse by S Fleischman Children's Teen Book Mitch and Amy by Beverly Cleary Teen Children's Book Witch in Cabin 6 Camp Sunnyside Children's Teen Book Stand Up and Cheer Squad Children's Teens Book 3 Lot Sleepover Friends Child Teen Reading Paperback Books The New Girl by Lois Young Mandie Mystery Book In Good Used to Very Good Condition
Php 250
PB: The Accidental Tourist by Anne Tyler Php 50
Title: The Accidental TouristAuthor: Anne TylerFormat: Mass Market PaperbackCondition: Good - dull edges, minimal spine creasing, medium tanningSynopsis:Meet Macon Leary--a travel writer who hates both travel and strangeness. Grounded by loneliness, comfort, and a somewhat odd domestic life, Macon is about to embark on a surprising new adventure, arriving in the form of a fuzzy-haired dog obedience trainer who promises to turn his life around.*1986 Pulitzer Finalist*
Php 50
25 Lot Wholesale Great Teen Children's Paperback Books from the USA Php 700
For your Consideration, I am offering 25 Lot Wholesale Great Teen Children's Paperback Books from the USA pre-owned Children's Books The Land I Lost by Quang Nhuong Huynh 1986 Paperback The Midnight Horse by S Fleischman Children's Teen Book Witch in Cabin 6 Camp Sunnyside Children's Teen Book Stand Up and Cheer Squad Children's Teens Book 3 Lot Sleepover Friends Child Teen Reading Paperback Books The New Girl by Lois Young Mandie Mystery Book Beverly Cleary Mitch & Amy Face-off Camp Sunnyside Where the red fern grows Bruce Coville's GHOSTS SPOOK HOUSE SCARED TO DEATH SCARED STIFF MEWTOO Strikes Back r.l. stine goosebumps FREE WILLY AND MORE in Good Used to Very Good Condition
Php 700
11 Judith McNaught eBooks in PDF*EPUB*Mobi Format for iPAD & Kindle Php 60
*PDF*EPUB*MOBI*Format File **eBooks** Text us For Format Globe: 09165108752 Sun: 09434729987 ** We Send **eBook** Via **Email**,24 hours interval from received of payment Text us for Questions Globe: 09165108752 Sun: 09434729987 NOte: Please text us to Avoid Miscommunication. Text us After Payment, with your Email, . and Title of eBooks. YOU WILL RECEIVED THE FF. EBOOKS via EMAIL Westmoreland 1. A Kingdom of Dreams (1989) 2. Whitney, My Love (1984) 3. Until You (1986) 4. Miracles (1995) (in A Holiday of Love) Sequels 1. Once and Always (1987) 2. Something Wonderful (1988) 3. Almost Heaven (1990) Second Opportunities 1. Paradise (1991) 2. Perfect (1993) 3. Night Whispers (1998) 4. Every Breath You Take (2005)
Php 60
AS I LAY DYING - WILLIAM FAULKNER Php 150
As I Lay Dying (1930)(The third book in the Sin and Salvation series)A novel by William Faulknertrade paperbackvery good conditionIn 1986, Graves County, Kentucky, the school board banned this book about a poor white family in the midst of crisis, from its high school English reading list because of 7 passages which made reference to God or abortion and used curse words such as "bastard," "goddam," and "son of a bitch." None of the board members had actually read the book.Banned in the Graves County School District in Mayfield, KY (1986) because it contained "offensive and obscene passages referring to abortion and used God's name in vain." The decision was reversed a week later after intense pressure from the ACLU and considerable negative publicity.Challenged as a required reading assignment in an advanced English class of Pulaski County High School in Somerset, KY (1987) because the book contains "profanity and a segment about masturbation."Challenged, but retained, in the Carroll County, MD schools (1991). Two school board members were concerned about the book's coarse language and dialect.Banned at Central High School in Louisville, KY (1994) temporarily because the book uses profanity and questions the existence of God. Source: 2004 Banned Books Resource Guide by Robert P. Doyle.AwardsOprah's Book Club (nominee)Successive episodes in the death and burial of Addie Bundren are recounted by various members of the family circle, principally as they are carting their mother's coffin to Jefferson, Mississippi, in order to bury her among her people.
Php 150
AUTHENTIC TIGER EYE WITH ANIMAL ZODIAC Php 348
Rat (born in 1912, 1924, 1936, 1948, 1960, 1972, 1984, Ox (born in 1913, 1925, 1937, 1949, 1961, 1973, 1985, 1997 Tiger (born in 1914, 1926, 1938, 1950, 1962, 1974, 1986, 1998 Rabbit (born in 1915, 1927, 1939, 1963, 1975, 1987, 1999, 2003 Dragon (born in 1916, 1928, 1940, 1952, 1964, 1976, 1988, 2000 Snake (born in 1917, 1929, 1941, 1953, 1965, 1977, 1989, 2001, Horse (born in 1918, 1930, 1942, 1954, 1966, 1978, 1990, 2002 Sheep (born in 1919, 1931, 1943, 1955, 1967, 1979, 1991, 2003 Monkey (born in 1920, 1932, 1944, 1956, 1968, 1980, 1992, 2004 Rooster (born in 1921, 1933, 1945, 1957, 1969, 1981, 1993, 2005 Dog (born in 1922, 1934, 1946, 1958, 1970, 1982, 1994, 2006 Pig – (born in 1923, 1935, 1947, 1959, 1971, 1983, 1995, 2007
Php 348
Showing 1 - 12 of 31 Products