18379 results found for "MTAP Elimination Grade 6 Materials"

Sort Price

Highest

Lowest

View As

Grid

List

Search Result

MSA Math Competition Book Grade 6 Level Php 358
ISBN: 978-971-0506-23-1 138 pages
Php 358
KATE KENYON -- Junior High #6: Eight Grade Hero Php 8,500
Eight Grade Hero (Junior High #6) by Kate Kenyon php85 * pre-owned * paperback * in good condition
Php 8,500
MSA NAT National Achievement Test Reviewer for Grade 6 Book 1 Php 125
ISBN: 978-971-0506-06-4 Coverage: Mathematic , Science, English, Filipino, Hekasi 63 pages
Php 125
MSA NAT National Achievement Test Reviewer for Grade 6 Book 2 Php 250
ISBN: 978-971-0506-26-2 Coverage: Mathematic, Science, English, Filipino, Hekasi 137 pages
Php 250
MSA High School Entrance Tests and NAT National Achievement Test Reviewer for Grade 6 Php 225
ISBN: 978-971-0506-05-7 Coverage: Mathematics, Science, English, Perceptual Reasoning 167 pages
Php 225
COCOA BUTTER, Certified Organic, Refined, Cosmetic Grade  250g Php 270
(Theobroma Cacao) An aromatic solid butter pressed from the roasted seeds of the Cacao tree and further processed to yield a warm color and delightful odor. Will soften at body temperature and adds a rich, creamy, and thick consistency to lotions, soaps, creams, and toiletry items to help reduce cutaneous dryness and for the improvement of skin elasticity. A soothing ingredient commonly found in most cosmetic preparations. It is used as an emollient to soften dry skin, it is said to be beneficial in the treatment and prevention of stretchmarks if applied daily to the abdomen, breasts and thighs. It is solid, but melts at body temperature. Note: Cocoa butter needs to be blended with other materials/oils to be workable. Suitable for use in lotions and creams. 50g P100 100g P140 250g P270 500g P450 Made in the Philippines *actual color may vary from displayed image. to order, go to: http://botanyworks.multiply.com/photos/album/23/HOW_TO_ORDER_FLEXIBLE_delivery_and_payment_options
Php 270
ROSEHIP OIL, Certified Organic, Cosmetic Grade 50ml Php 250
For dry, damaged skin. Great for all kinds of scars, sun damaged skin, signs of skin aging, dry itchy skin conditions, skin toning, dry itchy scalp >Excellent for scars, including old scars >Good for dry eczema >Good for dry, mature skin and stretchmarks Botanical Name: Rosa mosqueta Viscosity: Light. Absorption/Feel: Rose Hip Oil Leaves a Hint of Oil on the Skin. Shelf Life: 6-12 Months. Rosehip oil is extremely high in essential fatty acids and is known to help treat dry, irritated, weathered skin. It is also suitable for treating burns, scars and stretch marks. Not suitable for oily and acne skin conditions. 50mL P250 100mL P420 Apply on affected areas Best kept refrigerated Best consumed within 1 year from purchase date Made in USA to order go to: http://botanyworks.multiply.com/photos/album/23/HOW_TO_ORDER_FLEXIBLE_delivery_and_payment_options
Php 250
Food Grade Epsom Salt in 2lb (907g) Carton Box Php 235
SPECIAL PRICE FOR BULK ORDERS (50-100 Carton Boxes)... -------------------------------------------------------------------------- ALWAYS CHECK WITH US FOR ITEM AVAILABILITY PRIOR TO PURCHASING ONLINE. Contact Details: 09228166711 09178861369 09285240561 09062148437 363-0204 364-2917 YM: mljr8882003@yahoo.com Facebook: www.facebook.com/maxcelcomputer Twitter: twitter.com/#!/maxcelcomputer Multiply: maxcelcomputer.multiply.com Sulit: max8.sulit.com.ph WE SHIP NATIONWIDE AT THE BUYER'S EXPENSE. Visit us @ Maxcel Computer Center #40E Pag-asa Corner Cabatuan Streets Bo. San Jose, Caloocan City 1-2 Cartons - Php235 3-5 Cartons - Php205 6-9 Cartons - Php175 10-Up Cartons - Php145 What is Epsom Salt? Epsom salt, named for a bitter saline spring at Epsom in Surrey, England, is not actually salt but a naturally occurring pure mineral compound of magnesium and sulfate. Long known as a natural remedy for a number of ailments, Epsom salt has numerous health benefits as well as many beauty, household and gardening-related uses. Studies have shown that magnesium and sulfate are both readily absorbed through the skin, making Epsom salt baths an easy and ideal way to enjoy the amazing health benefits. Magnesium plays a number of roles in the body including regulating the activity of over 325 enzymes, reducing inflammation, helping muscle and nerve function and helping to prevent artery hardening. Sulfates help improve the absorption of nutrients, flush toxins and help ease migraine headaches. USES OF EPSOM SALT: Health Benefits of Epsom Salt Eases stress and relaxes the body Relieves pain and muscle cramps Helps muscles and nerves function properly Helps prevent hardening of arteries and blood clots Makes insulin more effective Relieves constipation Eliminates toxins from the body Athlete’s Foot - Soak feet in an Epsom salt bath to help relieve the symptoms of Athlete’s Foot. Remove splinters - Soak affected skin area in an Epsom salt bath to draw out the splinter. Treat toenail fungus - Soak your affected toes in hot water mixed with a handful of Epsom salt three times a day. Soothe sprains and bruises - Add 2 cups Epsom salt to a warm bath and soak to reduce the pain and swelling of sprains and bruises. Ease discomfort of Gout - Ease the discomfort of gout and reduce inflammation by adding 2-3 teaspoons of Epsom salts into a basin and immersing the affected foot/joint. The water should be as hot as it is comfortable. Soak for about 30 minutes. Beauty Use Exfoliate dead skin - In the shower or bath, mix a handful of Epsom salt with a tablespoon of bath or olive oil and rub all over your wet skin to exfoliate and soften. Rinse thoroughly. Exfoliating face cleanser - To clean your face and exfoliate skin at the same time, mix a half-teaspoon of Epsom salt with your regular cleansing cream. Gently massage into skin and rinse with cold water. Dislodge blackheads - Add a teaspoon of Epsom salt and 3 drops iodine into a half cup of boiling water. Apply this mixture to the blackheads with a cotton ball. Remove foot odor - Mix a half cup of Epsom salt in warm water and soak your feet for 10 minutes to remove bad odor, sooth achy feet, and soften rough skin. Remove hairspray - Combine 1 gallon of water, 1 cup of lemon juice, and 1 cup Epsom salt. Cover the mixture and let set for 24 hours. The next day, pour the mixture into your dry hair and leave on for 20 minutes before shampooing as normal. Hair volumizer - Combine equal parts deep conditioner and Epsom salt and warm in a pan. Work the warm mixture through your hair and leave on for 20 minutes. Rinse thoroughly. Household Use Clean bathroom tiles - Mix equal parts Epsom salt and liquid dish detergent and use as a scrub on bathroom tile. Prevent slugs - Sprinkle Epsom salt on or near interior entry points to prevent slugs. As a hand wash - Mix Epsom salt with baby oil and keep by the sink for an effective hand wash. Gardening Use Fertilize your houseplants - Most plants need nutrients like magnesium and sulfur to stay in good health and Epsom salt makes the primary nutrients in most plant foods (nitrogen, phosphorus, potassium) more effective. Sprinkle Epsom salt once weekly to help nourish your houseplants, flowers and vegetables. Keep your lawn green - Magnesium sulfate crystals, when added to the soil, provide vital nutrients that help prevent yellowing leaves and the loss of green color (magnesium is an essential element in the chlorophyll molecule) in plants. Add 2 tablespoons of Epsom salt to a gallon of water and sprinkle on your lawn to keep the grass healthy and green. Insecticide spray - Use Epson salts on your lawn and in your garden to safely and naturally get rid of plant pests. Taken from http://www.saltworks.us/salt_info/epsom-uses-benefits.asp --------------------------------------------------------------------- For pick-up @ our store or for shipping only. No meet-ups for this item.
Php 235
Grapeseed Oil, Expeller-Pressed, Food Grade 100ml Php 130
For oily and combination skin. Great for toning and tightening skin, acne treatment, balancing oily skin, signs of skin aging, skin lightening, dark under eye circles, sun protection, varicose veins, stretch marks, skin cleansing, massage What is the meaning of "expeller-pressed?" It means the oil is extracted from nuts or seeds solely through mechanical means (by crushing). They do not undergo a chemical process to yield more oil. Thus, they retain most of the natural nutrients from the source without the chemicals. Properties of Grapeseed Oil: ∑ Skin-nourishing ∑ Has skin-regenerative and restructuring properties ∑ Astringent; Good for acne and oily skin ∑ Excellent for massage due to its lightweight and penetrating properties Botanical Name: Vitus vinifera Viscosity: Thin. Absorption/Feel: Leaves a Glossy Film on the Skin. Shelf Life: 6-12 Months. Grapeseed Oil is commonly used in aromatherapy as it is a fairly all-purpose oil and can be used in a wide array of applications ranging from massage to skin care. From a nutrititive standpoint, the most noteworthy aspect of Grapeseed Oil is its content of the essential fatty acid, linoleic acid. Grapeseed Oil, however, has a relatively short shelf life. Easily absorbed, mildly astringent, tightens and tones the skin, which makes it useful for acne. Apply on affected areas Keep in a cool dark place or refrigerate Best consumed within 1 year from purchase date Sourced from Italy
Php 130
Grapeseed Oil, Expeller-Pressed, Food Grade 250ml Php 250
For oily and combination skin. Great for toning and tightening skin, acne treatment, balancing oily skin, signs of skin aging, skin lightening, dark under eye circles, sun protection, varicose veins, stretch marks, skin cleansing, massage What is the meaning of "expeller-pressed?" It means the oil is extracted from nuts or seeds solely through mechanical means (by crushing). They do not undergo a chemical process to yield more oil. Thus, they retain most of the natural nutrients from the source without the chemicals. Properties of Grapeseed Oil: ∑ Skin-nourishing ∑ Has skin-regenerative and restructuring properties ∑ Astringent; Good for acne and oily skin ∑ Excellent for massage due to its lightweight and penetrating properties Botanical Name: Vitus vinifera Viscosity: Thin. Absorption/Feel: Leaves a Glossy Film on the Skin. Shelf Life: 6-12 Months. Grapeseed Oil is commonly used in aromatherapy as it is a fairly all-purpose oil and can be used in a wide array of applications ranging from massage to skin care. From a nutrititive standpoint, the most noteworthy aspect of Grapeseed Oil is its content of the essential fatty acid, linoleic acid. Grapeseed Oil, however, has a relatively short shelf life. Easily absorbed, mildly astringent, tightens and tones the skin, which makes it useful for acne. Apply on affected areas Keep in a cool dark place or refrigerate Best consumed within 1 year from purchase date Sourced from Italy
Php 250
V&M Highest Grade Virgin Rosehip Oil 20ml Php 800
V&M HIGHEST GRADE & VIRGIN ROSEHIP OIL 20mlREPAIRS DAMAGED and AGING SKINSKIN COLOR CORRECTORA DEFINITE MOISTURIZER and SKIN NOURISHERSCAR REMOVER"THE QUEEN OF FLOWERS"Best used with EMU OIL! (The Most Penetrating Type of Natural Oil)(Retail Price of Rosehip Oil per 50ml bottle range from 2,999 and up)Try our rosehip and experience the same benefits and more even!FRESH FROM SPAINRosehip seed oil is considered a "dry" oil, meaning that it soaks into the skin easily, and does not leave a greasy residue. It is a wonderful hydrator, and penetrates dry or damaged skin immediately. This oil may be used straight from the bottle as a moisturizer, or can be incorporated into a cream, lotion, facial oil, or massage oil. Because it is so gentle, rosehip seed oil may be used undiluted on the skin, even on sensitive skin.From the company that launched the FIRST TRUE EMU SKIN CARE LINE in the country, comes another PREMIUM PRODUCT - THE WONDER ROSE HIP OIL. We have been receiving inquiries about this oil for quite a while now and we finally gave in! You know we cant resist your requests :)For some of you who might be new to ROSEHIP OIL and its SUPERB SKIN BENEFITS, read on to know more about it. We have carefully dissected our research and here's what we have so far:WHAT IS ROSEHIP OIL?"Rosehip Oil is extracted from the seeds of a rose bush which grows wild in the southern Andes. It is unique among vegetable oils in containing retinol (Vitamin A), and is also high in vitamin C. Rose hip seed oil is high in the essential fatty acids - linoleic acid or omega-6, and linolenic acid or omega-3. It is commonly used in skin care products. It is used for a variety of skin conditions, including dermatitis, acne and eczema, for mature and sun burnt skin as well as brittle nails and wrinkles. Rose hip oil is also frequently used to heal scarring and diminish photo-aging.Just like EMU OIL, ROSEHIP OIL is being used by famous hollywood celebrities as their facial moisturizers, and it definitely works wonders just the same!WHAT MORE CAN ROSEHIP OIL DO FOR YOU?SKIN AGING PREVENTION THERAPYMost researchers agree that the best way to use Rose Hip Oil is as a preventative therapy to retard the appearance of skin-aging signs. They recommend starting this treatment at age 20, especially for those who burn easily and are exposed to sunlight for long periods of time. You may use rosehip oil as your facial moisturizer.FIGHTS THE EFFECTS OF PHOTOAGING AND SUN DAMAGE"Photo-aging refers to the multiple adverse effects on all parts of the skin induced by excessive exposure to sun radiation. This condition is also called Dermotoheliosis and can be reversible.Light skinned persons who tan poorly are at the greatest risk for photo-damage. The signs of photo-aging may appear as early as the third of fourth decade of life in persons with repeated sun exposure.Photo-aging is characterized by wrinkled, yellowed, lax, rough, leathery, inelastic, and/or coarse skin with spotted hyper or hypo-pigmentation. In extreme cases of photo-aging, a more generous application should be used at night and during the day. It may take four months or more for the total disappearance of superficial wrinkles and significant dissipation of hyper-pigmented spots. "ROSEHIP with EMU OIL CAN POWERFULLY DISSOLVE EVEN TRAUMATIC and SURGICAL DERMAL SCARSRosehip oil should be used on scars that have healed. (Commonly, emu oil are applied even on direct burns or some open wounds to dry and heal them quickly, hence this is a very great tandem to use.On light scars, effects will be noticeable in weeks (2-3 weeks), for while for surgical scars, the effects will be noticeable after three-four months of regular use. The skin will recover its elasticity and the color of the skin will improve significantly.With old, traumatic dermal scars, it will take longer to see any effects and, again, it will depend on the age of the scar, its location and the age of the person. Two or more generous daily applications of rosehip oil are recommended, depending on the location of the scars and the age of the subject.ROSEHIP OIL EXTREMELY MOISTURIZES THE SKINRose Hip Oil also directs moisture to parched areas without over- treating "normal" skin.TESTIMONIALS from ROSEHIP USERS ALL OVER THE WORLD:circle D.K., New York, May 12, 2004 :"I've been using this product for two years, and i always get complimented on how young I look, I'm 34, but nobody can beleive that."circle A T. AZ, USA. April 17, 2004: "I have been using Rose Hip Oil for several years now and I love it. I am 55 years old and my skin is not wrinkled. I recommend this product to anyone because it minimizes the appearance of wrinkles and damage to the skin."circle H. S. California. March 19, 2004."I have been using Rosehip oil for a few month now. And it works as you have decribed it. I would recommend this product other people."circle Dr Hans Harbst, Head of Radiology Department, Chilean Air Force Hospital, Santiago :"I have applied Rose Hip Oil on all types of skin. Rose Hip Oil acts on scars, reducing hyperpigmentation, flattening hypertrophia (bulky scars) and loosening up fibrous chords. All these effects end up in a near complete attenuation of scars."circle Y E. Iowa, USA. November 18, 2003: "I think this stuff is just great. I can't be happier with it. My skin condition (accidental scarring) has a ways to go but I see improvement after just 3 weeks."circle J K. Manchester, UK. October 11, 2003:"I love this product! I've been using it for just 2 months and my scars are almost gone! I'm buying it for my daughter and sister. Thanks."circle L P. Vancouver, Canada. October 2, 2003:"I have used Rose Hip Oil for the past two months. The results have been better than with any other skin care product I have used in the past. My scars are less visible now and my skin has become much smoother and younger looking. I look forward to continued improvement with my next order of one more box. I can't wait to see how great my skin will look in another two months."circle H O. Ireland. August 2, 2003." This will be my second time to purchase rose hip oil. Find it very effective. I had mild acne scars and the improvement is brilliant."circle S K, Wi, USA. July 12, 2003:"I have been using Rose Hip Oil on a surgical scar (liver transplant) for the past year. It's a slow process, but I am seeing great results. I have even started using it as a moisturizer. I love it!"circle Tanya Wood. Victoria, Australia, March 9, 2003:"I have been using this product for a few months now and I'm definitely seeing results my skin is improved, the scars are healing and overall I have more self esteem, so thank you very much!"circle Candy Furst from Michigan, USA:"I have been using Rosa Mosqueta oil around my eyes since my mid 30's when a friend from Chile brought it to me as a gift. At age 48, I still don't have wrinkles around my eyes! I strongly recommend this product. You will see a visible difference within weeks! It even improves scars! And it will save you hundreds of dollars on expensive eye creams!"For Orders/ Inquiry:Contact MaehaoSMS: 0917 564 2052(GLOBE)0922 818 5110 (SUN CEL) EMAIL: maehao@hotmail.comMultiply: http://maehao.multiply.com/Facebook: facebook.com/Mimi.and.Tofu
Php 800
Grapeseed Oil, Expeller-Pressed, Food Grade 500ml Php 450
For oily and combination skin. Great for toning and tightening skin, acne treatment, balancing oily skin, signs of skin aging, skin lightening, dark under eye circles, sun protection, varicose veins, stretch marks, skin cleansing, massage What is the meaning of "expeller-pressed?" It means the oil is extracted from nuts or seeds solely through mechanical means (by crushing). They do not undergo a chemical process to yield more oil. Thus, they retain most of the natural nutrients from the source without the chemicals. Properties of Grapeseed Oil: ∑ Skin-nourishing ∑ Has skin-regenerative and restructuring properties ∑ Astringent; Good for acne and oily skin ∑ Excellent for massage due to its lightweight and penetrating properties Botanical Name: Vitus vinifera Viscosity: Thin. Absorption/Feel: Leaves a Glossy Film on the Skin. Shelf Life: 6-12 Months. Grapeseed Oil is commonly used in aromatherapy as it is a fairly all-purpose oil and can be used in a wide array of applications ranging from massage to skin care. From a nutrititive standpoint, the most noteworthy aspect of Grapeseed Oil is its content of the essential fatty acid, linoleic acid. Grapeseed Oil, however, has a relatively short shelf life. Easily absorbed, mildly astringent, tightens and tones the skin, which makes it useful for acne. Apply on affected areas Keep in a cool dark place or refrigerate Best consumed within 1 year from purchase date Sourced from Italy
Php 450
Showing 1 - 12 of 18379 Products