21 results found for "Dapur Mami Mami Asmah Laili Cookbook"

Sort Price

Highest

Lowest

View As

Grid

List

Search Result

HAMBURGER Cookbook by Family Circle Php 199
Family Circle Hamburger Cookbook - In Excellent to Very Good Condition o With signs of usage due to storage (kindly see pictures for details) - No rips, tears on pages. - For other books, you may check my other items. :) - BUY any 5 books, FREE shipping within the PH! :) - Kindly refer to my other items for terms & conditions. - PM for further questions, clarifications
Php 199
Mom and Me Cookbook [Hardcover] Php 799
With basic cooking techniques and tips, simple first recipes, and tasty, nutritious meal ideas, Annabel Karmel's new family cookbook helps children ages three and up work with their parents to prepare a yummy array of favorite foods.
Php 799
HB : Cookies and Candies (Better Homes and Gardens Cookbook Series) Php 100
Cookies and Candies (Better Homes and Gardens Cookbook Series) (Hardcover)~ Better Homes & Gardens (Author) SEE NEXT PICTURE FOR BOOK CONDITIONvintageThe ABCs of Cookie Making. Everyday Favorites. Party Spectaculars. Sumptuous Sweets. Sparkling Jewel Candies, Gumdrop Gems, Coconut Diamonds, Sugar-Sprinkled Greek Cookies, Red-Coated Easy Sugarplums, Buttery Peanut Brittle, Salt Water Taffy, Multicolored Bright-Eyed Susans, Frosted Stuffed Date Drops, Lemon-Drop Cookies and many more
Php 100
Junior League Centennial Cookbook (HB) Php 100
Junior League Centennial Cookbook - Over 750 Of The Most Treasured Recipes From 200 Junior Leagues by Ellen, Editor Association Of Junior Leagues International Inc.; Brown HARDBOUNDBIG BOOKSPIRAL BOUNDA collection of favorite recipes is organized into such sections as Party Food; Appetizers and Beverages; Salads, Soups, and Stews; Vegetables and Side Dishes; Fish and Seafood; Poultry; Breads and Breakfasts; and Desserts.
Php 100
Asian Cooking by Linda Doeser Encyclopedia Cookbook Recipes Book Php 400
For your Consideration, I am offering Asian Cooking by Linda Doeser Encyclopedia Cookbook Recipes Book 512 page compendium of Asian cooking 1,000 color photos, 400 recipes, prep and cooking techniques, glossary of ingredients. VERY GOOD CONDITION
Php 400
Nobu: The Cookbook, Nobu Matsuhisa Japan Recipes Hardcover Book Php 1,000
For your Consideration, I am offering Nobu: The Cookbook, Nobu Matsuhisa Japan Recipes Hardcover Book Item specifics Condition: Good: A book that has been read, but is in good condition. Minimal damage to the book cover eg. scuff marks, but no holes or tears. If this is a hard cover, the dust jacket may be missing. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with some creasing or tearing, and pencil underlining of text, but this is minimal. No highlighting of text, no writing in the margins, and no missing pages. See the seller’s listing for full details and description of any imperfections.Author: Nobu Matsuhisa Subject: Food & Drink Subject 2: National & Regional Cuisine Publication Year: 12/10/2001 Format: Hardback Language: English Detailed item info Description Japanese masterchef Nobu Matsuhisa's unique dishes combine the skills and ingredients of classical Japanese cuisine with an acceptance of western influences. This cookbook contains more than 50 fish and seafood dishes, including a whole chapter dedicated to sushi. Key Features Author(s) Nobu Matsuhisa Publisher Quadrille Publishing Ltd Date of Publication 12/10/2001 Language(s) English Format Hardback ISBN-10 1903845203 ISBN-13 9781903845202 Genre National & Regional Cuisine Publication Data Place of Publication London Country of Publication United Kingdom Imprint Quadrille Publishing Ltd Content Note 150 colour photographs, 30 b&w photographs Dimensions Weight 1222 g Width 220 mm Height 270 mm Pagination 200 Credits Introduction by De Niro, Robert Foreword by Martha Stewart
Php 1,000
Filipino Cooking Here & Abroad Cookbook Recipes Book Php 200
For your Consideration, I am offering Filipino Cooking Here & Abroad Cookbook Recipes Book In writing this cookbook, the writers had in mind not only the hundreds of thousands of Filipinos abroad but also non-Filipinos whose broadening interests are making them appreciate new experiences including foreign cookery. Those who enjoy Chinese and Japanese foods, for instance, may find Philippine cooking just as good and easy to try especially if they can use local products and follow simplified cooking proceedures. The main body of this book is made up of 400 recipes which are grouped according to major parts of a meal. Thus there are sections from appetizers to desserts. Main entrees are grouped according to the main ingredient used--beef, fish and seafoods, pork, poultry, rice and noodles. VERY GOOD CONDITION
Php 200
Grandma Doralee Patinkin's Jewish Family Cookbook Recipes Book Php 350
For your Consideration, I am offering Grandma Doralee Patinkin's Jewish Family Cookbook Recipes Book Item specifics Condition: Very Good: A book that does not look new and has been read but is in excellent condition. ISBN-10: 031216856X Publication Year: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312168568 Language: English Author: Doralee P. Rubin Special Attributes: 1st Edition Format: Book, Trade Cloth ISBN: 9780312168568 Detailed item info Synopsis Could the phenomenal success of Emmy- and Tony-award-winning performer Mandy Patinkin be due to his mother's chicken soup? With lowered fat and sugar, this delicious collection brings together three generations, one extraordinary mom, and more than 150 irresistible ways to bring tradition and love to the family table. Line illustrations throughout. Product Identifiers ISBN-10 031216856X ISBN-13 9780312168568 Key Details Author Doralee P. Rubin Number Of Pages 240 pages Format Trade Cloth Publication Date 1997-10-01 Language English Publisher St. Martin's Press Additional Details Edition Number 1 Copyright Date 1997 Illustrated Yes Dimensions Weight 16 Oz Height 0.9 In. Width 7 In. Length 9 In. Classification Method LCCN 97-020906 LC Classification Number TX724.R655 1997 Dewey Decimal 641.5/676 Dewey Edition 21 Contributors Introduction by Mandy Patinkin Grandma Doralee Patinkin's Jewish Family Cookbook - more than 150 treasured family recipes. Hardback book with dust jacket - 267 pages VERY GOOD CONDITION
Php 350
Cookies and Candies (Better Homes and Gardens Cookbook Series) (HB) Php 100
Cookies and Candies (Better Homes and Gardens Cookbook Series) (Hardcover)~ Better Homes & Gardens (Author) SEE NEXT PICTURE FOR BOOK CONDITIONvintageThe ABCs of Cookie Making. Everyday Favorites. Party Spectaculars. Sumptuous Sweets. Sparkling Jewel Candies, Gumdrop Gems, Coconut Diamonds, Sugar-Sprinkled Greek Cookies, Red-Coated Easy Sugarplums, Buttery Peanut Brittle, Salt Water Taffy, Multicolored Bright-Eyed Susans, Frosted Stuffed Date Drops, Lemon-Drop Cookies and many more
Php 100
P220 HB : InterCourses: An Aphrodisiac Cookbook by Martha Hopkins and Randall Lockridge Php 180
InterCourses: An Aphrodisiac Cookbook by Martha Hopkins and Randall LockridgeHARDBOUNDForget Spanish fly or powdered rhino horn; if you want to get your lover in the mood, look no farther than your local supermarket. Strawberries, chocolate, asparagus--even coffee--have long been considered stimulants for the romantic appetite. For centuries, folk wisdom held that foods either rare or resembling a sexual organ had tremendous power over the libido. Modern science has since debunked that theory, but there's no denying that a meal lovingly prepared and properly presented with just the right ambience can precipitate the most passionate encounters. In Intercourses: An Aphrodisiac Cookbook, Martha Hopkins and Randall Lockridge appeal to all the senses as they offer up 85 heart-melting, temperature-raising dishes, along with an array of sensuous photographs that will make you look at food in a whole new light.The book is divided into 17 sections, each one devoted to a particular food with aphrodisiac qualities, from chocolate and chilies to black beans and oysters. Following these are recipes for massage oils, seasonal dishes, and meals to appeal to every astrological sign and every stage of a relationship, from first date to golden anniversary. There's even a list of resources on subjects ranging from further reading on aphrodisiacs to locating aromatherapy candles. Just reading Intercourses is a sensual experience--imagine what eating from it will be
Php 180
TP :The Oats, Peas, Beans & Barley Cookbook. 450 Recipes by Edyth Young Cottrell Php 50
The Oats, Peas, Beans & Barley Cookbook. 450 Recipes by Edyth Young CottrellTRADEPAPERBACK"The Oats, Peas, Beans and Barley Cookbook" is much more than just another cookbook. Author Edyth Young Cottrell, a research nutritionist from Loma Linda University, teaches how to create delicious entrees, breads, desserts, vegetables, and more with natural unprocessed foods. Also learn soybean "magic" where you can make various things including milk, cream, mayonnaise, whipped topping, cottage cheese and a soy concentrate that can be used in pies, cookies, breads and entrees.... No Cholesterol, Low Refined Sugar, Low Fat.The Oats, Peas, Beans & Barley Cookbook. A complete family food book- 450 recipes for living better, cheaper, longer.More than 450 recipes, 100 main dishes, breads as protein food, high-protein waffles with as much protein as an 8-ounce steak, "meat-and-dairy-like" products from soybeans. Desserts without sugar, vegetables, food preservation, nutritional guidance
Php 50
Showing 1 - 12 of 21 Products